Sector and loan type
Observed results in:
FrequencyQuarterly
Time2015Q22015Q32015Q42016Q12016Q22016Q32016Q42017Q12017Q2
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Indicator
Change in credit standardsHide subtree Total evolution-37.5-12.500-25000-12.5
Total evolutionShort-term loans-12.5-12.500-250000
Long-term loans-37.5-12.500-25000-12.5
Influence of cost of funds and balance sheet constraintsCosts related to your bank's capital positionInformation on item000-12.500000
Your bank's ability to access market financing (e.g. money or bond market financing, incl. true-sale securitisation)Information on item000000000
Your bank's liquidity position-12.5000-12.50000
Influence of pressure from competitionCompetition from other banks-62.5-37.5-37.5-37.5-37.5-25-25-25-37.5
Competition from non-banks000000000
Competition from market financing-12.500-12.5-12.5-12.5000
Influence of perception of riskExpectations regarding general economic activity-25-25-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.500-12.5
Industry or firm-specific outlook-12.5-25-12.500-12.500-12.5
Risk on the collateral demanded000000000
Price terms and conditionsYour bank's margin on average loans (wider margin = tightened, narrower margin = eased)-75-50-50-12.5-25-37.5-50-50-25
Your bank's margin on riskier loans-37.5-25-12.50-12.5-12.5-12.5-25-12.5
Other terms and conditionsNon-interest rate charges000012.50-12.500
Size of the loan or credit line-12.5-25-25-12.5-12.50-25-12.5-25
Collateral requirements-12.50-12.5-12.50-12.5-25-12.5-12.5
Loan covenants-50-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5
Maturity000012.50-12.500
Change in demandHide subtree Total evolution2550502525012.52525
Total evolutionShort-term loans12.537.537.52512.50012.512.5
Long-term loans2550502512.50252525
Influence of financing needsFixed investment50505012.52512.512.512.525
Inventories and working capital12.5252512.525012.500
Mergers/acquisitions and corporate restructuring5062.550252512.52512.512.5
Debt restructuring12.512.512.5012.512.525250
Influence of the use of alternative financeInternal financing-250-12.5000-12.500
Loans from other banks-12.5-37.5-37.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50
Loans from non-banks000000000
Issuance of debt securities0-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5000
Issuance of equity-12.5-12.5-12.5000000
Data extracted on 22 Aug 2017 07:05 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information