Sector and loan type
Observed results in:
FrequencyQuarterly
Time2015Q42016Q12016Q22016Q32016Q42017Q12017Q22017Q32017Q4
Indicator
Change in credit standardsHide subtree Total evolution00-25000-12.500
Total evolutionShort-term loans00-2500000-12.5
Long-term loans00-25000-12.50-12.5
Influence of cost of funds and balance sheet constraintsCosts related to your bank's capital positionInformation on item0-12.50000000
Your bank's ability to access market financing (e.g. money or bond market financing, incl. true-sale securitisation)Information on item000000000
Your bank's liquidity position00-12.5000000
Influence of pressure from competitionCompetition from other banks-37.5-37.5-37.5-25-25-25-37.5-25-12.5
Competition from non-banks000000000
Competition from market financing0-12.5-12.5-12.500000
Influence of perception of riskExpectations regarding general economic activity-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.500-12.500
Industry or firm-specific outlook-12.500-12.500-12.500
Risk on the collateral demanded000000000
Price terms and conditionsYour bank's margin on average loans (wider margin = tightened, narrower margin = eased)-50-12.5-25-37.5-50-50-25-37.5-25
Your bank's margin on riskier loans-12.50-12.5-12.5-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-25
Other terms and conditionsNon-interest rate charges0012.50-12.50000
Size of the loan or credit line-25-12.5-12.50-25-12.5-25-250
Collateral requirements-12.5-12.50-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-12.50
Loan covenants-12.5-12.50-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50
Maturity0012.50-12.500-250
Change in demandHide subtree Total evolution502525012.5252512.512.5
Total evolutionShort-term loans37.52512.50012.512.512.512.5
Long-term loans502512.5025252512.512.5
Influence of financing needsFixed investment5012.52512.512.512.52512.512.5
Inventories and working capital2512.525012.500025
Mergers/acquisitions and corporate restructuring50252512.52512.512.52512.5
Debt restructuring12.5012.512.52525012.512.5
Influence of the use of alternative financeInternal financing-12.5000-12.50000
Loans from other banks-37.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.50
Loans from non-banks000000000
Issuance of debt securities-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50000-12.5
Issuance of equity-12.500000000
Data extracted on 19 Feb 2018 19:48 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information