Sector and loan type
Observed results in:
FrequencyQuarterly
Time2016Q32016Q42017Q12017Q22017Q32017Q42018Q12018Q22018Q3
Indicator
Change in credit standardsHide subtree Total evolution000-12.500000
Total evolutionShort-term loans00000-12.5000
Long-term loans000-12.50-12.5000
Influence of cost of funds and balance sheet constraintsCosts related to your bank's capital positionInformation on item000000000
Your bank's ability to access market financing (e.g. money or bond market financing, incl. true-sale securitisation)Information on item000000000
Your bank's liquidity position000000-12.500
Influence of pressure from competitionCompetition from other banks-25-25-25-37.5-25-12.5-25-37.5-25
Competition from non-banks000000000
Competition from market financing-12.500000000
Influence of perception of riskExpectations regarding general economic activity-12.500-12.500000
Industry or firm-specific outlook-12.500-12.500000
Risk on the collateral demanded000000000
Influence of the risk tolerance000-12.500000
Overall terms and conditions-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5-12.5-12.5
Price terms and conditionsYour bank's margin on average loans (wider margin = tightened, narrower margin = eased)-37.5-50-50-25-37.5-25-37.5-37.5-12.5
Your bank's margin on riskier loans-12.5-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-12.5
Other terms and conditionsNon-interest rate charges0-12.500000-12.50
Size of the loan or credit line0-25-12.5-25-250-12.5-250
Collateral requirements-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.500
Loan covenants-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5-12.50
Maturity0-12.500-250000
Change in demandHide subtree Total evolution012.5252512.512.52512.537.5
Total evolutionShort-term loans0012.512.512.512.52512.537.5
Long-term loans025252512.512.5252537.5
Influence of financing needsFixed investment12.512.512.52512.512.50037.5
Inventories and working capital012.50002512.5025
Mergers/acquisitions and corporate restructuring12.52512.512.52512.5252512.5
Debt restructuring12.52525012.512.52512.512.5
General level of interest rates012.512.512.5250252525
Influence of the use of alternative financeInternal financing0-12.50000000
Loans from other banks-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.50-12.5-12.5-12.5
Loans from non-banks000000000
Issuance of debt securities-12.50000-12.5000
Issuance of equity000000000
Data extracted on 18 Dec 2018 15:27 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information