Sector and loan type
Observed results in:
FrequencyQuarterly
Time2016Q22016Q32016Q42017Q12017Q22017Q32017Q42018Q12018Q2
Indicator
Change in credit standardsHide subtree Total evolution-25000-12.50000
Total evolutionShort-term loans-2500000-12.500
Long-term loans-25000-12.50-12.500
Influence of cost of funds and balance sheet constraintsCosts related to your bank's capital positionInformation on item000000000
Your bank's ability to access market financing (e.g. money or bond market financing, incl. true-sale securitisation)Information on item000000000
Your bank's liquidity position-12.5000000-12.50
Influence of pressure from competitionCompetition from other banks-37.5-25-25-25-37.5-25-12.5-25-37.5
Competition from non-banks000000000
Competition from market financing-12.5-12.50000000
Influence of perception of riskExpectations regarding general economic activity-12.5-12.500-12.50000
Industry or firm-specific outlook0-12.500-12.50000
Risk on the collateral demanded000000000
Influence of the risk tolerance0000-12.50000
Overall terms and conditions-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5-12.5
Price terms and conditionsYour bank's margin on average loans (wider margin = tightened, narrower margin = eased)-25-37.5-50-50-25-37.5-25-37.5-37.5
Your bank's margin on riskier loans-12.5-12.5-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-25-12.5-12.5
Other terms and conditionsNon-interest rate charges12.50-12.500000-12.5
Size of the loan or credit line-12.50-25-12.5-25-250-12.5-25
Collateral requirements0-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.50
Loan covenants0-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5-12.5
Maturity12.50-12.500-25000
Change in demandHide subtree Total evolution25012.5252512.512.52512.5
Total evolutionShort-term loans12.50012.512.512.512.52512.5
Long-term loans12.5025252512.512.52525
Influence of financing needsFixed investment2512.512.512.52512.512.500
Inventories and working capital25012.50002512.50
Mergers/acquisitions and corporate restructuring2512.52512.512.52512.52525
Debt restructuring12.512.52525012.512.52512.5
General level of interest rates12.5012.512.512.52502525
Influence of the use of alternative financeInternal financing00-12.5000000
Loans from other banks-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.50-12.5-12.5
Loans from non-banks000000000
Issuance of debt securities-12.5-12.50000-12.500
Issuance of equity000000000
Data extracted on 17 Aug 2018 05:58 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information