Sector and loan type
Observed results in:
FrequencyQuarterly
Time2016Q12016Q22016Q32016Q42017Q12017Q22017Q32017Q42018Q1
Indicator
Change in credit standardsHide subtree Total evolution0-25000-12.5000
Total evolutionShort-term loans0-2500000-12.50
Long-term loans0-25000-12.50-12.50
Influence of cost of funds and balance sheet constraintsCosts related to your bank's capital positionInformation on item-12.500000000
Your bank's ability to access market financing (e.g. money or bond market financing, incl. true-sale securitisation)Information on item000000000
Your bank's liquidity position0-12.5000000-12.5
Influence of pressure from competitionCompetition from other banks-37.5-37.5-25-25-25-37.5-25-12.5-25
Competition from non-banks000000000
Competition from market financing-12.5-12.5-12.5000000
Influence of perception of riskExpectations regarding general economic activity-12.5-12.5-12.500-12.5000
Industry or firm-specific outlook00-12.500-12.5000
Risk on the collateral demanded000000000
Influence of the risk tolerance00000-12.5000
Overall terms and conditions0-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5
Price terms and conditionsYour bank's margin on average loans (wider margin = tightened, narrower margin = eased)-12.5-25-37.5-50-50-25-37.5-25-37.5
Your bank's margin on riskier loans0-12.5-12.5-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-25-12.5
Other terms and conditionsNon-interest rate charges012.50-12.500000
Size of the loan or credit line-12.5-12.50-25-12.5-25-250-12.5
Collateral requirements-12.50-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5
Loan covenants-12.50-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5
Maturity012.50-12.500-2500
Change in demandHide subtree Total evolution2525012.5252512.512.525
Total evolutionShort-term loans2512.50012.512.512.512.525
Long-term loans2512.5025252512.512.525
Influence of financing needsFixed investment12.52512.512.512.52512.512.50
Inventories and working capital12.525012.50002512.5
Mergers/acquisitions and corporate restructuring252512.52512.512.52512.525
Debt restructuring012.512.52525012.512.525
General level of interest rates12.512.5012.512.512.525025
Influence of the use of alternative financeInternal financing000-12.500000
Loans from other banks-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.50-12.5
Loans from non-banks000000000
Issuance of debt securities-12.5-12.5-12.50000-12.50
Issuance of equity000000000
Data extracted on 20 Jun 2018 06:56 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information