Sector and loan type
Observed results in:
FrequencyQuarterly
Time2015Q32015Q42016Q12016Q22016Q32016Q42017Q12017Q22017Q3
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Indicator
Change in credit standardsHide subtree Total evolution-12.500-25000-12.50
Total evolutionShort-term loans-12.500-2500000
Long-term loans-12.500-25000-12.50
Influence of cost of funds and balance sheet constraintsCosts related to your bank's capital positionInformation on item00-12.5000000
Your bank's ability to access market financing (e.g. money or bond market financing, incl. true-sale securitisation)Information on item000000000
Your bank's liquidity position000-12.500000
Influence of pressure from competitionCompetition from other banks-37.5-37.5-37.5-37.5-25-25-25-37.5-25
Competition from non-banks000000000
Competition from market financing00-12.5-12.5-12.50000
Influence of perception of riskExpectations regarding general economic activity-25-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.500-12.50
Industry or firm-specific outlook-25-12.500-12.500-12.50
Risk on the collateral demanded000000000
Price terms and conditionsYour bank's margin on average loans (wider margin = tightened, narrower margin = eased)-50-50-12.5-25-37.5-50-50-25-37.5
Your bank's margin on riskier loans-25-12.50-12.5-12.5-12.5-25-12.5-12.5
Other terms and conditionsNon-interest rate charges00012.50-12.5000
Size of the loan or credit line-25-25-12.5-12.50-25-12.5-25-25
Collateral requirements0-12.5-12.50-12.5-25-12.5-12.5-12.5
Loan covenants-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5
Maturity00012.50-12.500-25
Change in demandHide subtree Total evolution50502525012.5252512.5
Total evolutionShort-term loans37.537.52512.50012.512.512.5
Long-term loans50502512.5025252512.5
Influence of financing needsFixed investment505012.52512.512.512.52512.5
Inventories and working capital252512.525012.5000
Mergers/acquisitions and corporate restructuring62.550252512.52512.512.525
Debt restructuring12.512.5012.512.52525012.5
Influence of the use of alternative financeInternal financing0-12.5000-12.5000
Loans from other banks-37.5-37.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50-12.5
Loans from non-banks000000000
Issuance of debt securities-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.50000
Issuance of equity-12.5-12.50000000
Data extracted on 16 Dec 2017 14:58 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information