ItemConsumption of fixed capital
Unit
FrequencyAnnual
Time20112012201320142015
Territorial unit (Region/Province/District)
Hide subtree Belgium16 494.317 221.917 685.317 942.518 207.6
BelgiumBrussels Capital region1 800.41 8881 947.11 959.32 001.6
Hide subtree Flemish region10 488.410 973.711 266.411 46611 634.1
Flemish regionHide subtree Antwerp (province)2 880.52 993.93 081.23 147.33 195.2
Antwerp (province)Antwerp (district)1 581.41 634.61 6721 704.61 738.7
Mechelen560.9601.1615630.7639.2
Turnhout738.2758.1794.1812817.4
Hide subtree Limburg1 275.11 333.31 367.31 400.61 403.6
LimburgHasselt624.5656.4671.4692.7698.1
Maaseik349.5358.4362.6369.6370.1
Tongeren301.2318.5333.3338.4335.4
Hide subtree East Flanders2 277.72 399.92 475.62 539.32 589.2
East FlandersAalst356.2376.5387.7403.8394.8
Dendermonde288.2300.3313.6321.5317.8
Eeklo152.8156.4161161.6164.1
Ghent939.3983.31 007.21 0271 085.7
Oudenaarde174.7188.1199.8205.1207.4
Sint-Niklaas366.5395.3406.3420.4419.4
Hide subtree Flemish Brabant2 299.42 418.92 484.22 492.52 535.3
Flemish BrabantHalle-Vilvoorde1 320.71 382.51 433.41 427.81 453.1
Leuven978.61 036.41 050.81 064.81 082.2
Hide subtree West Flanders1 755.81 827.81 858.21 886.21 910.7
West FlandersBruges470.7471.9480.8488.1526
Dixmude86.393.494.995.493.9
Ypres147.7154.4162.4168162.8
Courtrai341.2364.2366.6378.1369.5
Ostend244.5253.9263.8263.1261.2
Roulers197.2206.7205.7213.1211.8
Tielt140.8150.5155.5155.4157.6
Furnes127.3132.8128.5125.1127.9
Hide subtree Walloon Region4 205.54 360.24 471.94 517.24 571.9
Walloon RegionWalloon Brabant863.2904.8933.4930.6958
Hide subtree Hainault1 2931 343.91 361.31 368.71 384.9
HainaultAth95.698.8104.2102.7109.4
Charleroi341.2350.3355.7357.7360.7
Mons230.7233.8241.4241.3242.9
Mouscron79.683.787.185.585
Soignies191.4208.5204.5204.6205.6
Thuin166.7175.1174.4178.7176.9
Tournai187.8193.7193.9198.2204.3
Hide subtree Liège (province)1 150.71 193.21 223.91 250.61 256.2
Liège (province)Huy129.7128.6135.1137.8135.2
Liège (district)601.2623640.4659.4663.5
Verviers309.1321.2325.7328330.2
Waremme110.7120.3122.8125.5127.2
Hide subtree Luxemburg345.7348.8364.1374.2378.5
LuxemburgArlon76.778.481.789.289.6
Bastogne66.766.868.273.375.3
Marche-en-Famenne58.657.961.661.160.5
Neufchâteau84.584.289.989.486.7
Virton59.261.562.861.266.3
Hide subtree Namur (province)552.8569.5589.1593.2594.3
Namur (province)Dinant122.1125.3128.3130.6127.9
Namur (district)362.6372.9390.6392.1395.1
Philippeville68.271.370.270.571.3
Data extracted on 19 Dec 2018 09:59 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information