ItemConsumption of fixed capital
Unit
FrequencyAnnual
Time20102011201220132014
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Territorial unit (Region/Province/District)
Hide subtree Belgium15 964.116 494.317 221.917 685.317 944.9
BelgiumBrussels Capital region1 740.41 800.41 8881 947.11 958.5
Hide subtree Flemish region10 134.910 488.410 973.711 266.411 470.2
Flemish regionHide subtree Antwerp (province)2 786.32 880.52 993.93 081.23 151.7
Antwerp (province)Antwerp (district)1 540.91 581.41 634.61 6721 704.4
Mechelen542.2560.9601.1615631.7
Turnhout703.3738.2758.1794.1815.6
Hide subtree Limburg1 247.31 275.11 333.31 367.31 401.1
LimburgHasselt606.1624.5656.4671.4693.6
Maaseik344.7349.5358.4362.6369.3
Tongeren296.5301.2318.5333.3338.1
Hide subtree East Flanders2 183.52 277.72 399.92 475.62 539.7
East FlandersAalst341.5356.2376.5387.7403.8
Dendermonde273.9288.2300.3313.6321.6
Eeklo143.6152.8156.4161161.6
Ghent899.5939.3983.31 007.21 027.4
Oudenaarde163.8174.7188.1199.8205.1
Sint-Niklaas361.1366.5395.3406.3420.3
Hide subtree Flemish Brabant2 225.72 299.42 418.92 484.22 491.6
Flemish BrabantHalle-Vilvoorde1 283.61 320.71 382.51 433.41 432.5
Leuven942.1978.61 036.41 050.81 059.1
Hide subtree West Flanders1 692.21 755.81 827.81 858.21 886.2
West FlandersBruges450.3470.7471.9480.8487.9
Dixmude82.386.393.494.995.3
Ypres140.5147.7154.4162.4168
Courtrai331.3341.2364.2366.6378.7
Ostend241.1244.5253.9263.8263.2
Roulers185.1197.2206.7205.7212.5
Tielt136.6140.8150.5155.5155.6
Furnes125127.3132.8128.5125
Hide subtree Walloon Region4 088.84 205.54 360.24 471.94 516.2
Walloon RegionWalloon Brabant830.1863.2904.8933.4930.6
Hide subtree Hainault1 267.61 2931 343.91 361.31 367.4
HainaultAth92.595.698.8104.2102.6
Charleroi336.5341.2350.3355.7357
Mons222.5230.7233.8241.4240.8
Mouscron75.879.683.787.185.6
Soignies193.6191.4208.5204.5204.7
Thuin164.9166.7175.1174.4178.3
Tournai181.9187.8193.7193.9198.4
Hide subtree Liège (province)1 104.61 150.71 193.21 223.91 251.1
Liège (province)Huy123.4129.7128.6135.1137.9
Liège (district)572.7601.2623640.4659.7
Verviers299.6309.1321.2325.7328.2
Waremme108.8110.7120.3122.8125.2
Hide subtree Luxemburg343.3345.7348.8364.1374
LuxemburgArlon78.776.778.481.789.1
Bastogne65.966.766.868.273.3
Marche-en-Famenne55.158.657.961.661.1
Neufchâteau84.484.584.289.989.3
Virton59.359.261.562.861.2
Hide subtree Namur (province)543.2552.8569.5589.1593.2
Namur (province)Dinant124.3122.1125.3128.3130.2
Namur (district)353.8362.6372.9390.6392.2
Philippeville65.168.271.370.270.8
Data extracted on 25 May 2017 23:55 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information