ItemConsumption of fixed capital
Unit
FrequencyAnnual
Time20122013201420152016
Territorial unit (Region/Province/District)
Hide subtree Belgium17 221.917 685.317 938.818 196.318 476
BelgiumBrussels Capital region1 8881 947.11 958.92 001.22 028.7
Hide subtree Flemish region10 973.711 266.411 463.511 624.511 826.1
Flemish regionHide subtree Antwerp (province)2 993.93 081.23 146.63 191.13 273.7
Antwerp (province)Antwerp (district)1 634.61 6721 704.21 735.91 777.2
Mechelen601.1615630.6637.4657.6
Turnhout758.1794.1811.8817.8838.9
Hide subtree Limburg1 333.31 367.31 400.41 404.81 419.9
LimburgHasselt656.4671.4692.5698.4705.8
Maaseik358.4362.6369.5370.4378.1
Tongeren318.5333.3338.3335.9336
Hide subtree East Flanders2 399.92 475.62 538.72 586.92 647.7
East FlandersAalst376.5387.7403.7394.9407.9
Dendermonde300.3313.6321.4317.4331.4
Eeklo156.4161161.5164.8172.1
Ghent983.31 007.21 026.81 083.71 098
Oudenaarde188.1199.8205207.5212.3
Sint-Niklaas395.3406.3420.3418.6426
Hide subtree Flemish Brabant2 418.92 484.22 492.12 533.12 576.7
Flemish BrabantHalle-Vilvoorde1 382.51 433.41 427.51 451.11 471.7
Leuven1 036.41 050.81 064.61 081.91 105
Hide subtree West Flanders1 827.81 858.21 885.81 908.61 908.1
West FlandersBruges471.9480.8488524.7491.5
Dixmude93.494.995.493.899.6
Ypres154.4162.4167.9162.6167.4
Courtrai364.2366.6378369.7380.4
Ostend253.9263.8263.1261259.9
Roulers206.7205.7213211.3219.3
Tielt150.5155.5155.3157.5160.9
Furnes132.8128.5125.1128128.9
Hide subtree Walloon Region4 360.24 471.94 516.34 570.74 621.2
Walloon RegionWalloon Brabant904.8933.4930.4956.9956.7
Hide subtree Hainault1 343.91 361.31 368.41 385.21 385.9
HainaultAth98.8104.2102.7109.6108.4
Charleroi350.3355.7357.6360.8357.8
Mons233.8241.4241.3242.2243.6
Mouscron83.787.185.485.185.9
Soignies208.5204.5204.5205.6204.9
Thuin175.1174.4178.7176.8180.5
Tournai193.7193.9198.1205204.8
Hide subtree Liège (province)1 193.21 223.91 250.31 2551 277.6
Liège (province)Huy128.6135.1137.7135.2138.1
Liège (district)623640.4659.2662.7684.3
Verviers321.2325.7327.9329.9328.7
Waremme120.3122.8125.4127.2126.6
Hide subtree Luxemburg348.8364.1374.1380391.9
LuxemburgArlon78.481.789.289.994.9
Bastogne66.868.273.375.577.6
Marche-en-Famenne57.961.661.160.564.5
Neufchâteau84.289.989.487.190.5
Virton61.562.861.26764.6
Hide subtree Namur (province)569.5589.1593.1593.6609
Namur (province)Dinant125.3128.3130.6127.9131.9
Namur (district)372.9390.6392394.7403.3
Philippeville71.370.270.571.173.8
Data extracted on 23 Aug 2019 05:06 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information