ItemConsumption of fixed capital
Unit
FrequencyAnnual
Time20132014201520162017
Territorial unit (Region/Province/District)
Hide subtree Belgium17 213.717 43917 606.217 894.118 509.2
BelgiumBrussels Capital region1 889.61 899.71 932.51 961.72 020.8
Hide subtree Flemish region10 970.811 148.311 250.611 456.311 865.2
Flemish regionHide subtree Antwerp (province)3 001.53 060.83 087.93 170.13 249.9
Antwerp (province)Antwerp (district)1 629.61 658.71 680.91 722.21 751.7
Mechelen598.4612.6616.2636.2655.7
Turnhout773.5789.5790.8811.7842.5
Hide subtree Limburg1 333.21 3631 359.91 375.41 418.8
LimburgHasselt654.7674.2676.2683.8700
Maaseik353.7359.8358.6366.2378
Tongeren324.8329325.1325.4340.8
Hide subtree East Flanders2 409.62 468.12 503.42 564.52 679.4
East FlandersAalst377.9392.8382.6395.4405.7
Dendermonde305.7312.9307.5320.9333.6
Eeklo156.1156.5159166.2171.5
Ghent979.8997.81 048.11 063.41 130.5
Oudenaarde194.8199.6201.2206213.6
Sint-Niklaas395.3408.4405412.6424.5
Hide subtree Flemish Brabant2 414.42 419.22 446.62 491.72 573.9
Flemish BrabantHalle-Vilvoorde1 392.51 385.31 401.51 423.21 471.7
Leuven1 021.91 033.81 045.11 068.51 102.2
Hide subtree West Flanders1 812.21 837.31 852.71 854.71 943.3
West FlandersBruges468.9475.4508.9478.1522
Dixmude92.192.590.796.599.9
Ypres158163.1157.5162.3173
Courtrai359.6370.2360.8371.2387.3
Ostend256255.1252251.3254.5
Roulers201.2208.1205.8213.7219.1
Tielt151.7151.5153.1156.6162
Furnes124.7121.4123.9125.1125.5
Hide subtree Walloon Region4 353.34 3914 423.24 476.14 623.2
Walloon RegionWalloon Brabant907.6903.8925926.1982.8
Hide subtree Hainault1 324.91 329.91 339.71 341.71 383.3
HainaultAth101.599.9106105105.9
Charleroi346.3347.7349.1346.6356.5
Mons235.1234.6234.3235.9239
Mouscron84.88382.383.185.3
Soignies198.9198.7198.8198.4206.7
Thuin169.8173.6171174.7181.3
Tournai188.6192.3198.1198.1208.6
Hide subtree Liège (province)1 193.61 217.81 216.81 239.61 263.3
Liège (province)Huy131.7134.1131.1133.9140.9
Liège (district)624641.5642663.3678.3
Verviers318.6320.4320.9319.9312.2
Waremme119.3121.7122.9122.4131.9
Hide subtree Luxemburg353.3362.5366.5378.4387.4
LuxemburgArlon79.386.486.591.490.2
Bastogne65.970.772.674.775
Marche-en-Famenne6059.458.762.561.2
Neufchâteau87.286.784.187.496.1
Virton60.959.364.562.364.9
Hide subtree Namur (province)573.9577575.1590.4606.4
Namur (province)Dinant124.8127123.9127.8133.4
Namur (district)380.6381.5382.5391.1399.1
Philippeville68.468.668.871.573.9
Data extracted on 21 Sep 2020 13:01 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information