Frequency
Time2016M72016M82016M92016M102016M112016M122017M12017M22017M32017M42017M52017M62017M7
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
RegionType and product group
BelgiumInflation (general index NICP)2.32.21.91.81.82.02.73.02.32.31.91.61.8
Health index (NICP)Information on item2.52.31.81.61.71.82.22.51.81.91.61.51.6
Hide subtree Total HICP2.02.01.81.91.72.23.13.32.52.71.91.51.8
Total HICPEnergy0.6-0.10.43.63.09.018.221.315.815.58.54.23.8
Unprocessed foodInformation on item2.23.12.01.62.22.32.62.80.8-1.0-1.8-1.3-0.7
Processed food2.01.91.81.51.41.31.51.51.21.61.51.41.7
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item3.83.53.23.32.62.01.51.71.51.72.11.82.2
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods1.51.10.91.00.70.70.60.80.80.90.90.71.2
Services2.32.42.31.91.81.72.11.91.52.11.81.82.1
Euro areaInformation on itemHide subtree Total HICP0.20.20.40.50.61.11.82.01.51.91.41.31.3
Total HICPEnergy-6.7-5.6-3.0-0.9-1.12.68.19.37.47.64.51.92.2
Unprocessed foodInformation on item2.92.51.10.20.72.13.55.33.12.21.61.00.6
Processed food0.50.50.50.50.70.70.70.81.01.11.51.61.9
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item0.90.80.80.80.80.90.90.90.71.20.91.11.2
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods0.40.30.30.30.30.30.50.20.30.30.30.40.5
Services1.21.11.11.11.11.31.21.31.01.81.31.61.6
Data extracted on 22 Aug 2017 04:24 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information