Frequency
Time2016M92016M102016M112016M122017M12017M22017M32017M42017M52017M62017M72017M82017M9
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
RegionType and product group
BelgiumInflation (general index NICP)1.91.81.82.02.73.02.32.31.91.61.81.92.0
Health index (NICP)Information on item1.81.61.71.82.22.51.81.91.61.51.61.61.8
Hide subtree Total HICP1.81.91.72.23.13.32.52.71.91.51.82.02.0
Total HICPEnergy0.43.63.09.018.221.315.815.58.54.23.87.16.4
Unprocessed foodInformation on item2.01.62.22.32.62.80.8-1.0-1.8-1.3-0.7-0.2-0.5
Processed food1.81.51.41.31.51.51.21.61.51.41.71.51.5
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item3.23.32.62.01.51.71.51.72.11.82.22.52.8
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods0.91.00.70.70.60.80.80.90.90.71.20.80.8
Services2.31.91.81.72.11.91.52.11.81.82.11.91.9
Euro areaInformation on itemHide subtree Total HICP0.40.50.61.11.82.01.51.91.41.31.3
(E1.5
(E1.5
Total HICPEnergy-3.0-0.9-1.12.68.19.37.47.64.51.92.2
(E4.0
(E3.9
Unprocessed foodInformation on item1.10.20.72.13.55.33.12.21.61.00.6
(E0.6
(E1.5
Processed food0.50.50.70.70.70.81.01.11.51.61.9
(E2.0
(E2.0
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item0.80.80.80.90.90.90.71.20.91.11.2
(E1.2
(E1.1
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods0.30.30.30.30.50.20.30.30.30.40.5
(E0.5
(E0.5
Services1.11.11.11.31.21.31.01.81.31.61.6
(E1.6
(E1.5
Legend:
EEstimated
Data extracted on 22 Oct 2017 07:34 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information