Frequency
Time2016M112016M122017M12017M22017M32017M42017M52017M62017M72017M82017M92017M102017M11
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
RegionType and product group
BelgiumInflation (general index NICP)1.82.02.73.02.32.31.91.61.81.92.02.02.1
Health index (NICP)Information on item1.71.82.22.51.81.91.61.51.61.61.81.91.8
Hide subtree Total HICP1.72.23.13.32.52.71.91.51.82.02.01.82.1
Total HICPEnergy3.09.018.221.315.815.58.54.23.87.16.45.69.2
Unprocessed foodInformation on item2.22.32.62.80.8-1.0-1.8-1.3-0.7-0.2-0.5-0.3-0.1
Processed food2.62.01.51.71.51.72.11.82.22.52.82.12.6
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item1.41.31.51.51.21.61.51.41.71.51.51.51.3
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods0.70.70.60.80.80.90.90.71.20.80.80.60.7
Services1.81.72.11.91.52.11.81.82.11.91.92.11.7
Euro areaInformation on itemHide subtree Total HICP0.61.11.82.01.51.91.41.31.31.51.51.4
(E1.5
Total HICPEnergy-1.12.68.19.37.47.64.51.92.24.03.93.0
(E4.7
Unprocessed foodInformation on item0.72.13.55.33.12.21.61.00.60.61.52.8
(E2.4
Processed food0.70.70.70.81.01.11.51.61.92.02.02.1
(E2.1
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item0.80.90.90.90.71.20.91.11.21.21.10.9
(E0.9
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods0.30.30.50.20.30.30.30.40.50.50.50.4
(E0.4
Services1.11.31.21.31.01.81.31.61.61.61.51.2
(E1.2
Legend:
EEstimated
Data extracted on 16 Dec 2017 14:38 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information