Frequency
Time2018M72018M82018M92018M102018M112018M122019M12019M22019M32019M42019M52019M62019M7
RegionType and product group
BelgiumInflation (general index NICP)2.22.22.42.82.82.32.02.22.32.11.91.71.4
Health index (NICP)Information on item1.71.81.92.32.52.22.02.12.22.01.81.91.5
Hide subtree Total HICP2.72.62.83.22.92.21.82.02.22.01.71.31.2
Total HICPEnergy13.413.313.317.213.98.04.36.28.65.53.7-1.3-2.8
Unprocessed foodInformation on item2.01.24.83.71.80.40.4-0.20.2-1.0-0.10.60.3
Processed food3.32.82.72.92.62.62.21.91.71.61.41.71.6
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item1.21.31.31.31.41.41.41.51.51.71.51.61.7
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods0.70.70.91.01.00.90.91.00.91.11.11.01.6
Services1.51.61.51.51.71.71.71.81.82.21.82.01.8
Euro areaInformation on itemHide subtree Total HICP2.22.12.12.31.91.51.41.51.41.71.21.31.0
Total HICPEnergy9.59.39.610.89.15.52.73.65.35.33.81.70.5
Unprocessed foodInformation on item3.73.44.32.41.81.81.82.91.10.80.40.71.7
Processed food2.12.12.12.12.01.71.82.12.01.71.91.92.0
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item1.11.01.01.20.90.91.11.00.81.30.81.10.9
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods0.30.20.20.20.20.20.30.40.10.20.30.30.4
Services1.61.51.41.71.41.31.61.41.11.91.01.61.2
Data extracted on 23 Aug 2019 05:11 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information