Frequency
Time2018M32018M42018M52018M62018M72018M82018M92018M102018M112018M122019M12019M22019M3
RegionType and product group
BelgiumInflation (general index NICP)1.41.51.82.12.22.22.42.82.82.32.02.22.3
Health index (NICP)Information on item1.31.41.51.61.71.81.92.32.52.22.02.12.2
Hide subtree Total HICP1.51.62.32.62.72.62.83.22.92.21.82.02.2
Total HICPEnergy1.03.58.211.413.413.313.317.213.98.04.36.28.6
Unprocessed foodInformation on item0.81.03.63.52.01.24.83.71.80.40.4-0.20.2
Processed food2.92.92.93.13.32.82.72.92.62.62.21.91.7
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item1.31.11.21.31.21.31.31.31.41.41.41.51.5
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods0.80.60.70.80.70.70.91.01.00.90.91.00.9
Services1.61.41.61.61.51.61.51.51.71.71.71.81.8
Euro areaInformation on itemHide subtree Total HICP1.41.22.02.02.22.12.12.31.91.51.41.51.4
Total HICPEnergy2.12.66.28.19.59.39.610.89.15.52.73.65.3
Unprocessed foodInformation on item1.21.93.64.33.73.44.32.41.81.81.82.91.1
Processed food2.42.52.22.22.12.12.12.12.01.71.82.12.0
Hide subtree Underlying trend in inflationInformation on item1.10.71.21.01.11.01.01.20.90.91.11.00.8
Underlying trend in inflationInformation on itemNon-energy industrial goods0.10.20.20.30.30.20.20.20.20.20.30.40.1
Services1.71.01.91.41.61.51.41.71.41.31.61.41.1
Data extracted on 24 Apr 2019 11:02 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information