Adjustment
Region
FrequencyMonthly
Time2018M52018M62018M72018M82018M92018M102018M112018M122019M12019M22019M32019M4
Sector
Hide subtree Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)108.8112.3103.4105.3106.7114.7116.4100.7112.1108.3116.5..
Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)except food, beverages and tobacco108.3112.9102.9104.7107.0114.2117.3100.2112.8109.1117.3..
Hide subtree Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activities108.8112.3103.4105.3106.7114.7116.4100.7112.1108.3116.5..
Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesexcept food, beverages and tobacco108.3112.9102.9104.7107.0114.2117.3100.2112.8109.1117.3..
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)109.0112.7103.5105.5107.0115.1116.8100.8112.3108.6116.9..
Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)except food, beverages and tobacco108.3112.9102.9104.7107.0114.2117.3100.2112.8109.1117.3..
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)109.8113.9103.5106.0108.8116.2117.1100.0109.4107.2115.9..
Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)except food, beverages and tobacco109.4114.9102.9105.4109.4115.9118.399.3109.8107.9116.8..
except MIG energy109.8114.3103.7106.4109.1116.3117.5100.3109.3107.4116.6..
except MIG energy and food, beverages and tobacco109.5115.3103.2105.8109.9116.0118.999.6109.6108.2117.6..
Hide subtree SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYING119.4120.680.9110.7105.9115.4106.378.695.893.1104.0..
SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYINGMining of coal and lignite
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
..
Other mining and quarrying119.4120.680.9110.7105.9115.4106.378.695.893.1104.0..
Hide subtree SECTION C - MANUFACTURING109.7113.9103.6106.0108.8116.2117.1100.1109.5107.3116.0..
SECTION C - MANUFACTURINGHide subtree Food products, beverages and tobacco products111.6108.8106.5109.2105.2118.1110.5103.8107.6103.5111.2..
Food products, beverages and tobacco productsHide subtree Food products and beverages111.5108.5106.3109.3104.9117.7110.6104.1107.6103.0111.3..
Food products and beveragesFood products105.3102.5101.1104.6102.8117.3111.6103.6107.0101.7107.3..
Beverages140.5136.6130.7131.5114.2118.3105.0105.4109.4108.5129.6..
Tobacco products114.9123.1114.2105.6116.2135.1104.089.9110.4126.8105.4..
Hide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related products96.5103.694.777.696.4101.087.471.3101.298.398.6..
Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related productsHide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel96.1103.194.177.796.7100.787.171.1101.398.298.8..
Textiles and wearing apparelTextiles98.6104.092.169.694.5105.991.771.495.392.7100.7..
Wearing apparel83.198.3104.3118.9107.473.463.569.3134.2128.287.8..
Leather and related products113.3123.2119.572.583.1112.498.378.295.0100.786.0..
Hide subtree Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media98.5106.290.593.5103.1112.8103.492.7103.1100.7105.5..
Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaWood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials98.4114.795.881.5100.7117.2102.981.9107.0108.1108.6..
Hide subtree Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media98.6103.388.697.7103.9111.2103.696.5101.798.1104.4..
Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaPaper and paper products104.1108.199.6100.1103.6111.0103.788.8108.1101.8105.2..
Printing and reproduction of recorded media92.898.277.595.2104.1111.4103.4104.295.294.3103.5..
Coke and refined petroleum products107.5102.996.195.398.0112.2103.289.8108.6101.5104.2..
Hide subtree Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations115.8112.8124.1131.0120.3122.4148.4108.9128.0121.7131.1..
Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsChemicals and chemical products104.5104.5104.6103.5102.0108.7106.8105.0108.2101.0105.5..
Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations132.4124.8153.5172.9147.8142.6212.4113.9159.2154.9172.9..
Hide subtree Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral products115.4121.994.5100.6110.1123.4109.681.9103.1106.6115.0..
Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral productsRubber and plastic products108.4112.699.294.7102.3114.7104.279.3107.8103.4111.6..
Other non-metallic mineral products121.3129.890.5105.5116.7130.7114.184.098.9109.2117.9..
Hide subtree Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment106.0116.285.690.7100.6106.9101.388.996.996.6104.0..
Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentBasic metals102.2107.885.977.395.798.996.466.895.191.999.7..
Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment108.6122.584.9101.3104.1113.0104.9106.898.0100.0107.0..
Hide subtree Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipment105.5117.095.8100.7115.5118.9112.9118.494.296.2110.4..
Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipmentComputer, electronic and optical products107.0131.1104.1106.1127.8128.8115.8141.594.494.2110.9..
Electrical equipment103.8104.988.595.8104.8110.2110.098.893.697.3109.4..
Machinery and equipment n.e.c.113.5134.3106.890.7102.2114.8106.3108.291.1106.8120.3..
Hide subtree Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipment95.0111.083.380.695.5103.593.987.9114.3106.2120.9..
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipmentManufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers101.3109.575.371.690.399.798.579.4112.6107.7122.1..
Other transport equipment76.4114.9106.5105.5110.4113.980.0111.2118.9101.7117.2..
Hide subtree Furniture and other manufacturing107.2108.784.387.2102.4115.298.592.996.496.3109.4..
Furniture and other manufacturingFurniture104.9111.178.586.4105.7116.2101.292.489.897.7112.5..
Other manufacturing109.6105.890.787.898.3113.795.193.1103.594.6105.9..
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment106.2112.2104.0107.7119.9117.2108.8136.197.395.1102.3..
Hide subtree SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY97.695.5101.196.684.099.8110.2107.3137.4119.7123.2..
SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLYElectricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply97.695.5101.196.684.099.8110.2107.3137.4119.7123.2..
SECTION E - WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLYWater collection, treatment and supply96.495.598.597.392.795.796.297.4101.494.797.4..
Hide subtree SECTION F - CONSTRUCTION109.0117.265.8102.8112.4125.0110.782.595.1107.1111.6107.6
SECTION F - CONSTRUCTIONConstruction of buildings, development of building projects106.8115.354.599.5109.4119.5105.975.487.9103.3106.3103.4
Civil engineering116.9123.674.0112.1124.4138.7122.192.499.5118.0122.0120.3
Specialised construction activities107.3115.269.0100.4109.0122.7109.382.998.1105.5110.8105.6
Capital goods104.4120.692.693.8102.8110.9102.7110.799.2102.5114.3..
Consumer goods116.3114.0118.3126.8119.8124.9142.0105.0122.0118.9129.3..
Durable consumer goods100.9106.578.185.0106.1108.993.596.785.085.995.9..
Intermediate goods107.5111.198.197.1104.0112.4106.191.3104.8101.2107.9..
Intermediate and capital goods106.4114.396.296.0103.6111.9105.097.8102.9101.6110.1..
Non-durable consumer goods117.4114.5121.2129.8120.8126.0145.5105.6124.8121.3131.8..
Energy100.297.8100.397.189.1102.5107.1102.5124.0111.2114.4..
Legend:
UUnavailable
Data extracted on 16 Jun 2019 05:21 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information