Adjustment
Region
FrequencyMonthly
Time2018M92018M102018M112018M122019M12019M22019M32019M42019M52019M62019M72019M8
Sector
Hide subtree Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)106.7114.7116.4100.7111.3107.5116.1114.0114.0117.0105.9..
Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)except food, beverages and tobacco107.0114.2117.3100.2112.5108.8117.6114.9114.7118.7105.1..
Hide subtree Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activities106.7114.7116.4100.7111.3107.5116.1114.0114.0117.0105.9..
Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesexcept food, beverages and tobacco107.0114.2117.3100.2112.5108.8117.6114.9114.7118.7105.1..
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)107.0115.1116.8100.8111.5107.7116.5114.4114.3117.4106.1..
Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)except food, beverages and tobacco107.0114.2117.3100.2112.5108.8117.6114.9114.7118.7105.1..
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)108.8116.2117.1100.0108.6106.2114.7113.2113.3117.1103.9..
Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)except food, beverages and tobacco109.4115.9118.399.3109.4107.5116.2114.1113.9119.0102.6..
except MIG energy109.1116.3117.5100.3108.4106.4115.2113.8113.9118.1104.0..
except MIG energy and food, beverages and tobacco109.9116.0118.999.6109.3107.8116.9114.9114.6120.5102.6..
Hide subtree SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYING105.9115.4106.378.686.3100.5110.0113.0113.4104.183.1..
SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYINGMining of coal and lignite
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
..
Other mining and quarrying105.9115.4106.378.686.3100.5110.0113.0113.4104.183.1..
Hide subtree SECTION C - MANUFACTURING108.8116.2117.1100.1108.7106.2114.7113.2113.3117.1104.0..
SECTION C - MANUFACTURINGHide subtree Food products, beverages and tobacco products105.2118.1110.5103.8104.199.2106.7108.3110.1106.0111.3..
Food products, beverages and tobacco productsHide subtree Food products and beverages104.9117.7110.6104.1104.098.6106.7108.2110.2106.3111.3..
Food products and beveragesFood products102.8117.3111.6103.6105.199.0105.1106.0106.0100.7105.6..
Beverages114.2118.3105.0105.497.495.6113.3117.7129.3132.6138.2..
Tobacco products116.2135.1104.089.9110.4126.8105.4110.9106.789.6107.3..
Hide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related products96.4101.087.471.399.996.799.189.789.888.992.3..
Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related productsHide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel96.7100.787.171.199.996.699.389.789.788.492.1..
Textiles and wearing apparelTextiles94.5105.991.771.494.491.5101.894.894.590.390.9..
Wearing apparel107.473.463.569.3129.8124.385.160.562.977.298.2..
Leather and related products83.1112.498.378.294.799.486.988.692.8108.3102.7..
Hide subtree Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media103.1112.8103.492.7101.099.2102.9102.3100.597.893.8..
Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaWood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials100.7117.2102.981.9105.5106.1107.9111.0106.9107.6100.8..
Hide subtree Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media103.9111.2103.696.599.496.9101.199.398.294.491.3..
Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaPaper and paper products103.6111.0103.788.8103.797.6101.7100.499.596.7100.6..
Printing and reproduction of recorded media104.1111.4103.4104.295.096.0100.497.996.992.082.0..
Coke and refined petroleum products98.0112.2103.289.8108.6101.5104.2101.6102.998.799.9..
Hide subtree Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations120.3122.4148.4108.9129.9123.7132.1133.2126.3144.3118.4..
Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsChemicals and chemical products102.0108.7106.8105.0112.4103.8107.8106.9103.2100.198.9..
Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations147.8142.6212.4113.9156.5155.0171.6176.2163.7220.5149.6..
Hide subtree Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral products110.1123.4109.681.9101.4104.3111.9111.7114.0109.896.6..
Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral productsRubber and plastic products102.3114.7104.279.3107.1103.9111.0107.5107.8103.8100.1..
Other non-metallic mineral products116.7130.7114.184.096.3104.5112.6115.2119.3114.993.5..
Hide subtree Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment100.6106.9101.388.997.396.9105.0102.5108.6110.189.5..
Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentBasic metals95.798.996.466.896.192.999.498.9107.0102.085.5..
Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment104.1113.0104.9106.897.999.7109.1105.1109.4116.292.5..
Hide subtree Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipment115.5118.9112.9118.494.795.0108.796.8104.4109.491.6..
Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipmentComputer, electronic and optical products127.8128.8115.8141.595.292.2105.896.3110.3123.795.0..
Electrical equipment104.8110.2110.098.893.896.8110.596.699.097.388.3..
Machinery and equipment n.e.c.102.2114.8106.3108.291.5106.3120.5114.3115.9121.8110.1..
Hide subtree Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipment95.5103.593.987.9107.599.8113.5112.3111.1104.883.4..
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipmentManufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers90.399.798.579.4103.499.0112.1112.3112.0106.478.2..
Other transport equipment110.4113.980.0111.2118.8101.6117.2111.9108.2100.297.8..
Hide subtree Furniture and other manufacturing102.4115.298.592.995.895.8107.397.9104.2105.995.2..
Furniture and other manufacturingFurniture105.7116.2101.292.489.296.9108.895.2106.9112.085.8..
Other manufacturing98.3113.795.193.1102.994.3105.4100.6101.199.0105.2..
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment119.9117.2108.8136.195.593.3103.3104.0107.9114.2109.2..
Hide subtree SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY84.099.8110.2107.3137.4119.7131.1122.9120.8117.4124.4..
SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLYElectricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply84.099.8110.2107.3137.4119.7131.1122.9120.8117.4124.4..
SECTION E - WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLYWater collection, treatment and supply92.795.796.297.4101.995.796.696.4101.198.399.1..
Hide subtree SECTION F - CONSTRUCTION112.4125.0110.782.595.1107.1111.8108.1112.5106.171.295.7
SECTION F - CONSTRUCTIONConstruction of buildings, development of building projects109.4119.5105.975.487.9103.3106.3103.4107.7101.960.191.5
Civil engineering124.4138.7122.192.499.5118.0122.1121.4127.0118.783.9114.7
Specialised construction activities109.0122.7109.382.998.1105.5111.0105.9110.3104.073.092.4
Capital goods102.8110.9102.7110.797.099.8112.4108.4110.5114.996.0..
Consumer goods119.8124.9142.0105.0119.4116.8126.3127.1124.9140.8119.7..
Durable consumer goods106.1108.993.596.784.585.092.387.698.2112.990.8..
Intermediate goods104.0112.4106.191.3105.8101.6108.1106.4107.1102.996.4..
Intermediate and capital goods103.6111.9105.097.8102.8101.0109.6107.1108.3107.096.2..
Non-durable consumer goods120.8126.0145.5105.6122.0119.2128.9130.1126.8142.8121.9..
Energy89.1102.5107.1102.5124.1111.3118.5113.2113.1109.5113.8..
Legend:
UUnavailable
Data extracted on 22 Oct 2019 21:02 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information