Adjustment
Region
FrequencyMonthly
Time2017M112017M122018M12018M22018M32018M42018M52018M62018M72018M82018M92018M10
Sector
Hide subtree Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)112.2101.1107.3102.3117.4106.4108.8112.3103.4105.4106.8..
Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)except food, beverages and tobacco112.4100.2107.7102.6118.4106.9108.3112.9102.9104.7107.1..
Hide subtree Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activities112.2101.1107.3102.3117.4106.4108.8112.3103.4105.4106.8..
Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesexcept food, beverages and tobacco112.4100.2107.7102.6118.4106.9108.3112.9102.9104.7107.1..
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)112.6101.1107.4102.3117.7106.7109.0112.7103.5105.5107.1..
Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)except food, beverages and tobacco112.4100.2107.7102.6118.4106.9108.3112.9102.9104.7107.1..
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)111.198.2105.099.6116.0106.8109.8113.9103.5106.1108.1..
Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)except food, beverages and tobacco111.196.6105.199.5116.9107.6109.4114.9102.9105.5108.7..
except MIG energy111.298.2104.699.5116.0106.9109.8114.3103.7106.4108.4..
except MIG energy and food, beverages and tobacco111.296.6104.799.4116.9107.7109.5115.3103.2105.9109.1..
Hide subtree SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYING119.075.995.589.4115.8113.3119.4120.680.9108.2106.1..
SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYINGMining of coal and lignite
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
..
Other mining and quarrying119.075.995.589.4115.8113.3119.4120.680.9108.2106.1..
Hide subtree SECTION C - MANUFACTURING111.198.3105.199.7116.0106.8109.7113.9103.6106.0108.1..
SECTION C - MANUFACTURINGHide subtree Food products, beverages and tobacco products111.0106.8104.4100.0111.3102.8111.6108.8106.5109.2104.6..
Food products, beverages and tobacco productsHide subtree Food products and beverages111.0107.3105.199.6111.5102.8111.5108.5106.3109.3104.3..
Food products and beveragesFood products111.7107.1105.698.6109.799.0105.3102.5101.1104.5102.1..
Beverages106.8107.7101.5103.3119.2120.2140.5136.6130.7131.5114.2..
Tobacco products109.879.973.6120.3100.0104.3114.9123.1114.2105.6116.2..
Hide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related products95.773.1104.8101.9103.889.296.5103.694.775.994.9..
Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related productsHide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel95.072.8104.6101.7103.889.196.1103.194.176.095.1..
Textiles and wearing apparelTextiles101.573.599.894.9101.790.798.6104.092.167.692.6..
Wearing apparel62.869.2129.2136.8114.380.183.198.3104.3118.9107.4..
Leather and related products128.085.3111.1107.6100.094.5113.3123.2119.572.583.1..
Hide subtree Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media104.392.0104.096.6107.497.898.5106.290.593.4102.3..
Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaWood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials101.377.9104.296.8104.2104.698.4114.795.881.6100.1..
Hide subtree Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media105.396.9103.996.5108.595.498.6103.388.697.5103.1..
Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaPaper and paper products104.494.1105.899.1110.8100.7104.1108.199.6100.1102.5..
Printing and reproduction of recorded media106.399.8101.993.7106.290.092.898.277.594.8103.6..
Coke and refined petroleum products108.195.5117.0102.5115.5104.4107.5102.996.195.398.0..
Hide subtree Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations113.095.9114.7101.7123.2119.7115.8112.8124.1130.9118.4..
Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsChemicals and chemical products104.1103.2111.4101.0107.8108.4104.5104.5104.6103.5102.1..
Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations125.883.1118.7101.6146.2136.2132.4124.8153.5172.9142.7..
Hide subtree Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral products108.781.5101.098.1112.9106.9115.4121.994.5100.5111.0..
Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral productsRubber and plastic products104.981.7104.0101.0113.2103.4108.4112.699.294.7102.8..
Other non-metallic mineral products111.881.398.495.6112.6109.8121.3129.890.5105.4117.8..
Hide subtree Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment112.692.799.895.6108.099.4106.0116.285.690.8101.0..
Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentBasic metals98.673.4105.391.5104.193.6102.2107.885.977.296.0..
Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment123.4107.994.798.6110.6103.7108.6122.584.9101.6104.8..
Hide subtree Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipment119.9114.796.695.2124.598.0105.5117.095.8101.2114.5..
Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipmentComputer, electronic and optical products127.9137.392.896.0125.6103.7107.0131.1104.1107.1123.2..
Electrical equipment112.794.299.494.1123.193.0103.8104.988.596.0106.8..
Machinery and equipment n.e.c.112.4116.194.4107.3123.4110.9113.5134.3106.890.6101.3..
Hide subtree Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipment102.888.897.4100.3117.8100.695.0111.083.380.694.8..
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipmentManufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers110.088.493.499.1119.1101.0101.3109.575.371.690.4..
Other transport equipment81.990.3108.4103.6114.399.276.4114.9106.5105.5107.6..
Hide subtree Furniture and other manufacturing109.498.697.698.0111.292.4107.2108.784.387.2102.6..
Furniture and other manufacturingFurniture103.393.593.5100.3107.888.9104.9111.178.586.4107.7..
Other manufacturing115.9104.1102.095.1114.796.1109.6105.890.787.996.6..
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment121.6140.097.089.0114.1101.9106.2112.2104.0109.9120.6..
Hide subtree SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY125.9132.3131.0129.7133.4101.697.695.5101.196.692.3..
SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLYElectricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply125.9132.3131.0129.7133.4101.697.695.5101.196.692.3..
SECTION E - WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLYWater collection, treatment and supply97.1100.5101.3100.0103.493.096.495.598.597.392.9..
Hide subtree SECTION F - CONSTRUCTION108.178.498.898.9113.899.6109.0117.265.8102.8112.5125.2
SECTION F - CONSTRUCTIONConstruction of buildings, development of building projects105.071.694.193.4109.897.1106.8115.354.599.5109.6119.8
Civil engineering113.181.4102.0102.8121.5106.9116.9123.674.0112.1124.4139.2
Specialised construction activities108.282.8100.2100.9114.098.6107.3115.269.0100.4109.2122.7
Capital goods113.1112.592.097.3115.9103.9104.4120.692.694.4101.9..
Consumer goods115.096.0109.1100.5122.6111.9116.3114.0118.3126.6117.7..
Durable consumer goods106.3101.892.890.2105.285.4100.9106.578.185.1106.5..
Intermediate goods107.192.6107.599.7110.9104.4107.5111.198.196.9104.4..
Intermediate and capital goods109.199.2102.398.9112.6104.3106.4114.396.296.1103.6..
Non-durable consumer goods115.695.6110.3101.3123.8113.8117.4114.5121.2129.6118.5..
Energy118.1119.9123.9119.7125.5101.5100.297.8100.397.194.3..
Legend:
UUnavailable
Data extracted on 19 Dec 2018 10:01 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information