Adjustment
Region
FrequencyMonthly
Time2017M32017M42017M52017M62017M72017M82017M92017M102017M112017M122018M12018M2
Sector
Hide subtree Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)117.9101.1108.4114.3100.7103.9111.5112.1112.5101.7107.3103.2
Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)except food, beverages and tobacco119.0101.3108.0114.9100.9103.5112.0111.8112.7100.9107.8103.6
Hide subtree Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activities117.9101.1108.4114.3100.7103.9111.5112.1112.5101.7107.3103.2
Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesexcept food, beverages and tobacco119.0101.3108.0114.9100.9103.5112.0111.8112.7100.9107.8103.6
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)118.3101.1108.3114.4100.8104.0111.8112.3112.8101.8107.4103.2
Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)except food, beverages and tobacco119.0101.3108.0114.9100.9103.5112.0111.8112.7100.9107.8103.6
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)117.0101.0108.3113.798.2101.9110.9111.0111.498.8105.099.8
Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)except food, beverages and tobacco118.0101.3107.8114.297.9101.0111.4110.4111.597.4105.299.7
except MIG energy116.9100.5108.0113.697.6101.4110.7110.8111.298.2104.699.3
except MIG energy and food, beverages and tobacco118.0100.7107.4114.197.2100.4111.1110.1111.296.6104.799.1
Hide subtree SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYING124.4104.0115.3115.490.0106.7104.6117.3119.075.995.291.1
SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYINGMining of coal and lignite
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
..
Other mining and quarrying124.4104.0115.3115.490.0106.7104.6117.3119.075.995.291.1
Hide subtree SECTION C - MANUFACTURING116.9101.0108.2113.798.2101.8111.0110.9111.398.9105.199.9
SECTION C - MANUFACTURINGHide subtree Food products, beverages and tobacco products111.399.3110.8110.799.5106.4108.7114.1111.0106.8104.2100.2
Food products, beverages and tobacco productsHide subtree Food products and beverages111.599.5110.8110.899.6107.1108.8114.3111.0107.3104.999.8
Food products and beveragesFood products109.098.0106.4103.994.5104.2105.9113.5111.7107.1105.598.8
Beverages122.7106.0131.0142.8123.4120.4122.0117.3106.8107.7100.6103.8
Tobacco products104.188.9108.7107.794.574.6103.0105.2109.879.973.6120.3
Hide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related products110.387.299.2102.992.479.398.7100.195.773.1103.7100.8
Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related productsHide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel110.487.199.0102.792.279.198.499.995.072.8103.5100.6
Textiles and wearing apparelTextiles110.691.6103.8109.288.371.699.2104.4101.573.599.794.3
Wearing apparel109.165.075.770.8110.9115.194.377.862.869.2122.4132.8
Leather and related products104.690.0104.7111.297.689.6111.0108.8128.085.3111.1106.8
Hide subtree Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media111.496.5103.8107.686.793.4105.3108.3104.392.0104.196.5
Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaWood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials110.0102.5107.6112.193.485.2105.3113.1101.377.9104.796.5
Hide subtree Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media111.994.5102.5106.084.496.3105.4106.6105.396.9103.996.5
Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaPaper and paper products113.495.6104.5109.393.998.5105.8104.1104.494.1105.799.0
Printing and reproduction of recorded media110.393.3100.5102.574.394.0104.9109.3106.399.8101.993.8
Coke and refined petroleum products117.5117.5117.5117.5117.5117.5117.5117.5117.5117.5117.5117.5
Hide subtree Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations116.2107.3106.3114.5117.7113.2116.1109.3113.095.9114.8101.4
Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsChemicals and chemical products110.6105.9109.1107.7108.0100.6101.5102.2104.1103.2111.3100.7
Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations123.9108.3100.5124.1131.9132.1138.2119.3125.883.1119.1101.5
Hide subtree Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral products119.7102.5115.3121.086.496.8113.7118.5108.781.5100.897.7
Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral productsRubber and plastic products119.0101.1109.8114.790.992.7107.1110.1104.981.7103.9100.6
Other non-metallic mineral products120.2103.7119.9126.282.6100.2119.1125.4111.881.398.195.3
Hide subtree Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment112.892.8105.4107.981.3103.1105.8104.2112.692.799.894.4
Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentBasic metals108.393.2103.4102.286.178.397.294.198.673.4105.491.7
Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment116.092.2106.6112.277.2122.6112.4112.0123.4107.994.796.3
Hide subtree Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipment126.894.1103.2116.990.695.4123.3118.3119.9114.796.695.6
Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipmentComputer, electronic and optical products130.191.0104.9125.891.0100.8134.8121.8127.9137.392.996.1
Electrical equipment123.997.0101.6108.890.190.5112.7115.1112.794.299.494.9
Machinery and equipment n.e.c.125.5100.6111.0121.993.485.6104.8103.8112.4116.194.7107.1
Hide subtree Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipment131.2103.6114.9116.581.080.3105.5118.8102.888.897.3100.2
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipmentManufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers128.2105.2116.7119.973.374.3102.4110.3110.088.493.399.0
Other transport equipment139.899.4110.2106.4101.796.6114.3143.181.990.3108.3103.6
Hide subtree Furniture and other manufacturing117.094.0103.0111.683.786.6106.9117.2109.498.697.499.3
Furniture and other manufacturingFurniture115.889.999.9112.875.784.2109.9112.4103.393.593.5100.3
Other manufacturing118.398.3106.4110.292.389.1103.7122.4115.9104.1101.697.9
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment112.894.9103.0114.090.899.0109.5106.4121.6140.097.288.4
Hide subtree SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY130.099.7105.7119.3128.1124.8118.0123.6125.9132.3131.0138.3
SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLYElectricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply130.099.7105.7119.3128.1124.8118.0123.6125.9132.3131.0138.3
SECTION E - WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLYWater collection, treatment and supply101.097.8109.6108.896.5100.697.4104.097.1100.5101.4101.4
Hide subtree SECTION F - CONSTRUCTION123.692.9112.1114.656.7101.6112.9121.6108.178.498.698.6
SECTION F - CONSTRUCTIONConstruction of buildings, development of building projects121.390.6110.4113.447.2102.0111.8117.9105.071.693.693.3
Civil engineering129.896.2117.9120.958.8107.9118.2128.4113.181.4101.9102.7
Specialised construction activities122.592.7110.8113.759.799.2111.5121.3108.282.8100.2100.4
Capital goods122.395.9108.7115.784.398.3107.1110.2113.1112.592.296.4
Consumer goods116.1101.1105.5115.1107.8111.6118.5115.1115.096.0109.0100.7
Durable consumer goods112.890.095.5109.878.582.9109.7110.8106.3101.892.891.6
Intermediate goods114.6102.0109.2111.196.495.0106.5107.5107.192.6107.499.5
Intermediate and capital goods117.2100.0109.1112.792.496.1106.7108.4109.199.2102.398.5
Non-durable consumer goods116.3101.9106.2115.4109.9113.6119.1115.4115.695.6110.2101.3
Energy123.2103.7109.4117.8121.3119.9115.1119.8120.0124.6124.0128.6
Legend:
UUnavailable
Data extracted on 25 Apr 2018 13:14 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information