Adjustment
Region
FrequencyMonthly
Time2017M82017M92017M102017M112017M122018M12018M22018M32018M42018M52018M62018M7
Sector
Hide subtree Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)103.4111.1112.0112.2101.1107.3102.3117.4106.4107.9111.4..
Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)except food, beverages and tobacco102.9111.5111.6112.4100.2107.7102.6118.4106.9107.3111.9..
Hide subtree Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activities103.4111.1112.0112.2101.1107.3102.3117.4106.4107.9111.4..
Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesexcept food, beverages and tobacco102.9111.5111.6112.4100.2107.7102.6118.4106.9107.3111.9..
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)103.4111.4112.2112.6101.1107.4102.3117.7106.7108.2111.8..
Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)except food, beverages and tobacco102.9111.5111.6112.4100.2107.7102.6118.4106.9107.3111.9..
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)101.3110.5110.8111.198.2105.099.6116.0106.8108.8113.1..
Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)except food, beverages and tobacco100.3110.9110.2111.196.6105.199.5116.9107.6108.3113.9..
except MIG energy101.4110.7110.8111.298.2104.699.5116.0106.9108.9113.4..
except MIG energy and food, beverages and tobacco100.4111.1110.1111.296.6104.799.4116.9107.7108.3114.3..
Hide subtree SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYING106.7104.6117.3119.075.995.589.4115.8113.3119.5119.7..
SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYINGMining of coal and lignite
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
..
Other mining and quarrying106.7104.6117.3119.075.995.589.4115.8113.3119.5119.7..
Hide subtree SECTION C - MANUFACTURING101.3110.6110.8111.198.3105.199.7116.0106.8108.8113.0..
SECTION C - MANUFACTURINGHide subtree Food products, beverages and tobacco products106.4108.7114.1111.0106.8104.4100.0111.3102.8111.5108.4..
Food products, beverages and tobacco productsHide subtree Food products and beverages107.1108.8114.3111.0107.3105.199.6111.5102.8111.4108.1..
Food products and beveragesFood products104.2105.9113.5111.7107.1105.698.6109.799.0105.3102.0..
Beverages120.4122.0117.3106.8107.7101.5103.3119.2120.2140.5136.8..
Tobacco products74.6103.0105.2109.879.973.6120.3100.0104.3114.9123.1..
Hide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related products79.398.7100.195.773.1104.8101.9103.889.295.9101.9..
Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related productsHide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel79.198.499.995.072.8104.6101.7103.889.195.5101.4..
Textiles and wearing apparelTextiles71.699.2104.4101.573.599.894.9101.790.797.8102.8..
Wearing apparel115.194.377.862.869.2129.2136.8114.380.183.193.5..
Leather and related products89.6111.0108.8128.085.3111.1107.6100.094.5113.3123.2..
Hide subtree Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media93.4105.3108.3104.392.0104.096.6107.497.898.5106.1..
Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaWood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials85.2105.3113.1101.377.9104.296.8104.2104.698.4115.4..
Hide subtree Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media96.3105.4106.6105.396.9103.996.5108.595.498.6102.9..
Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaPaper and paper products98.5105.8104.1104.494.1105.899.1110.8100.7104.1107.9..
Printing and reproduction of recorded media94.0104.9109.3106.399.8101.993.7106.290.092.897.7..
Coke and refined petroleum products98.3104.4113.4108.195.5117.0102.5115.5104.4107.5102.9..
Hide subtree Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations113.2116.1109.3113.095.9114.7101.7123.2119.7115.8112.9..
Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsChemicals and chemical products100.6101.5102.2104.1103.2111.4101.0107.8108.4104.5104.7..
Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations132.1138.2119.3125.883.1118.7101.6146.2136.2132.2124.6..
Hide subtree Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral products96.8113.7118.5108.781.5101.098.1112.9106.9115.4122.2..
Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral productsRubber and plastic products92.7107.1110.1104.981.7104.0101.0113.2103.4108.2113.2..
Other non-metallic mineral products100.2119.1125.4111.881.398.495.6112.6109.8121.5129.7..
Hide subtree Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment103.1105.8104.2112.692.799.895.6108.099.498.8108.7..
Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentBasic metals78.397.294.198.673.4105.391.5104.193.686.490.1..
Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment122.6112.4112.0123.4107.994.798.6110.6103.7108.5123.5..
Hide subtree Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipment95.4123.3118.3119.9114.796.695.2124.598.0107.2116.9..
Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipmentComputer, electronic and optical products100.8134.8121.8127.9137.392.896.0125.6103.7107.2131.6..
Electrical equipment90.5112.7115.1112.794.299.494.1123.193.0106.8104.3..
Machinery and equipment n.e.c.85.6104.8103.8112.4116.194.4107.3123.4110.9113.3134.7..
Hide subtree Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipment80.3105.5118.8102.888.897.4100.3117.8100.695.1111.7..
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipmentManufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers74.3102.4110.3110.088.493.499.1119.1101.0101.3110.6..
Other transport equipment96.6114.3143.181.990.3108.4103.6114.399.276.4114.8..
Hide subtree Furniture and other manufacturing86.6106.9117.2109.498.697.698.0111.292.4107.2109.0..
Furniture and other manufacturingFurniture84.2109.9112.4103.393.593.5100.3107.888.9105.0112.0..
Other manufacturing89.1103.7122.4115.9104.1102.095.1114.796.1109.5105.1..
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment99.0109.5106.4121.6140.097.089.0114.1101.9106.0116.2..
Hide subtree SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY124.8118.0123.6125.9132.3131.0129.7133.4101.697.693.9..
SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLYElectricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply124.8118.0123.6125.9132.3131.0129.7133.4101.697.693.9..
SECTION E - WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLYWater collection, treatment and supply100.697.4104.097.1100.5101.3100.0103.493.096.496.0..
Hide subtree SECTION F - CONSTRUCTION101.6112.9121.6108.178.498.898.9113.899.6109.0117.365.0
SECTION F - CONSTRUCTIONConstruction of buildings, development of building projects102.0111.8117.9105.071.694.193.4109.897.1106.8116.055.6
Civil engineering107.9118.2128.4113.181.4102.0102.8121.5106.9116.9124.065.0
Specialised construction activities99.2111.5121.3108.282.8100.2100.9114.098.6107.3115.468.6
Capital goods98.3107.1110.2113.1112.592.097.3115.9103.9104.3121.8..
Consumer goods111.6118.5115.1115.096.0109.1100.5122.6111.9116.2113.6..
Durable consumer goods82.9109.7110.8106.3101.892.890.2105.285.4100.9107.0..
Intermediate goods95.0106.5107.5107.192.6107.599.7110.9104.4105.4108.7..
Intermediate and capital goods96.1106.7108.4109.199.2102.398.9112.6104.3105.0113.1..
Non-durable consumer goods113.6119.1115.4115.695.6110.3101.3123.8113.8117.2114.0..
Energy115.9112.5119.0118.1119.9123.9119.7125.5101.5100.296.9..
Legend:
UUnavailable
Data extracted on 22 Sep 2018 13:17 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information