Adjustment
Region
FrequencyMonthly
Time2018M32018M42018M52018M62018M72018M82018M92018M102018M112018M122019M12019M2
Sector
Hide subtree Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)117.4106.4108.8112.3103.4105.3106.7114.7116.4101.3....
Industry excluding construction (SECTION B - C - D - E)except food, beverages and tobacco118.4106.9108.3112.9102.9104.7107.0114.2117.3101.0....
Hide subtree Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activities117.4106.4108.8112.3103.4105.3106.7114.7116.4101.3....
Industry excl. construction, except sewerage, waste management and remediation activitiesexcept food, beverages and tobacco118.4106.9108.3112.9102.9104.7107.0114.2117.3101.0....
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)117.7106.7109.0112.7103.5105.5107.0115.1116.8101.6....
Mining and quarrying, manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (SECTION B - C - D)except food, beverages and tobacco118.4106.9108.3112.9102.9104.7107.0114.2117.3101.0....
Hide subtree Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)116.0106.8109.8113.9103.5106.0108.8116.2117.1100.1....
Mining and quarrying and manufacturing (SECTION B - C)except food, beverages and tobacco116.9107.6109.4114.9102.9105.4109.4115.9118.399.5....
except MIG energy116.0106.9109.8114.3103.7106.4109.1116.3117.5100.4....
except MIG energy and food, beverages and tobacco116.9107.7109.5115.3103.2105.8109.9116.0118.999.9....
Hide subtree SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYING115.8113.3119.4120.680.9110.7105.9115.4106.376.5....
SECTION B - MINING AND QUARRYINGMining of coal and lignite
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
(U..
....
Other mining and quarrying115.8113.3119.4120.680.9110.7105.9115.4106.376.5....
Hide subtree SECTION C - MANUFACTURING116.0106.8109.7113.9103.6106.0108.8116.2117.1100.2....
SECTION C - MANUFACTURINGHide subtree Food products, beverages and tobacco products111.3102.8111.6108.8106.5109.2105.2118.1110.5103.4....
Food products, beverages and tobacco productsHide subtree Food products and beverages111.5102.8111.5108.5106.3109.3104.9117.7110.6103.7....
Food products and beveragesFood products109.799.0105.3102.5101.1104.6102.8117.3111.6103.7....
Beverages119.2120.2140.5136.6130.7131.5114.2118.3105.0102.5....
Tobacco products100.0104.3114.9123.1114.2105.6116.2135.1104.089.9....
Hide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related products103.889.296.5103.694.777.696.4101.087.470.6....
Textiles and wearing apparel, leather and related productsHide subtree Textiles and wearing apparel103.889.196.1103.194.177.796.7100.787.170.4....
Textiles and wearing apparelTextiles101.790.798.6104.092.169.694.5105.991.770.7....
Wearing apparel114.380.183.198.3104.3118.9107.473.463.568.8....
Leather and related products100.094.5113.3123.2119.572.583.1112.498.378.2....
Hide subtree Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media107.497.898.5106.290.593.5103.1112.8103.492.5....
Wood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials, paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaWood and products of wood and cork except furniture, articles of straw and plaiting materials104.2104.698.4114.795.881.5100.7117.2102.982.2....
Hide subtree Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded media108.595.498.6103.388.697.7103.9111.2103.696.1....
Paper and paper products, printing and reproduction of recorded mediaPaper and paper products110.8100.7104.1108.199.6100.1103.6111.0103.788.5....
Printing and reproduction of recorded media106.290.092.898.277.595.2104.1111.4103.4103.6....
Coke and refined petroleum products115.5104.4107.5102.996.195.398.0112.2103.289.8....
Hide subtree Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations123.2119.7115.8112.8124.1131.0120.3122.4148.4108.1....
Chemicals and chemical products, basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparationsChemicals and chemical products107.8108.4104.5104.5104.6103.5102.0108.7106.8104.8....
Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations146.2136.2132.4124.8153.5172.9147.8142.6212.4112.1....
Hide subtree Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral products112.9106.9115.4121.994.5100.6110.1123.4109.683.0....
Rubber and plastic products, other non-metallic mineral productsRubber and plastic products113.2103.4108.4112.699.294.7102.3114.7104.280.2....
Other non-metallic mineral products112.6109.8121.3129.890.5105.5116.7130.7114.185.3....
Hide subtree Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment108.099.4106.0116.285.690.7100.6106.9101.389.6....
Basic metals and fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipmentBasic metals104.193.6102.2107.885.977.395.798.996.466.9....
Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment110.6103.7108.6122.584.9101.3104.1113.0104.9108.0....
Hide subtree Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipment124.598.0105.5117.095.8100.7115.5118.9112.9121.3....
Computer, electronic and optical products, manufacture of electrical equipmentComputer, electronic and optical products125.6103.7107.0131.1104.1106.1127.8128.8115.8145.1....
Electrical equipment123.193.0103.8104.988.595.8104.8110.2110.0101.2....
Machinery and equipment n.e.c.123.4110.9113.5134.3106.890.7102.2114.8106.3109.9....
Hide subtree Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipment117.8100.695.0111.083.380.695.5103.593.989.6....
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers, semi-trailers and of other transport equipmentManufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers119.1101.0101.3109.575.371.690.399.798.584.8....
Other transport equipment114.399.276.4114.9106.5105.5110.4113.980.0102.6....
Hide subtree Furniture and other manufacturing111.292.4107.2108.784.387.2102.4115.298.593.4....
Furniture and other manufacturingFurniture107.888.9104.9111.178.586.4105.7116.2101.292.8....
Other manufacturing114.796.1109.6105.890.787.898.3113.795.193.9....
Repair and installation of machinery and equipment114.1101.9106.2112.2104.0107.7119.9117.2108.8132.9....
Hide subtree SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY133.4101.697.695.5101.196.684.099.8110.2115.3....
SECTION D - ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLYElectricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply133.4101.697.695.5101.196.684.099.8110.2115.3....
SECTION E - WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLYWater collection, treatment and supply103.493.096.495.598.597.392.795.796.288.8....
Hide subtree SECTION F - CONSTRUCTION113.899.6109.0117.265.8102.8112.4125.0110.782.595.4107.7
SECTION F - CONSTRUCTIONConstruction of buildings, development of building projects109.897.1106.8115.354.599.5109.4119.5105.975.487.8103.6
Civil engineering121.5106.9116.9123.674.0112.1124.4138.7122.192.4100.7121.8
Specialised construction activities114.098.6107.3115.269.0100.4109.0122.7109.382.998.0105.6
Capital goods115.9103.9104.4120.692.693.8102.8110.9102.7111.7....
Consumer goods122.6111.9116.3114.0118.3126.8119.8124.9142.0104.3....
Durable consumer goods105.285.4100.9106.578.185.0106.1108.993.599.7....
Intermediate goods110.9104.4107.5111.198.197.1104.0112.4106.191.6....
Intermediate and capital goods112.6104.3106.4114.396.296.0103.6111.9105.098.4....
Non-durable consumer goods123.8113.8117.4114.5121.2129.8120.8126.0145.5104.6....
Energy125.5101.5100.297.8100.397.189.1102.5107.1106.1....
Legend:
UUnavailable
Data extracted on 24 Apr 2019 12:08 UTC (GMT) from NBB.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information